IS IT VEGAN?

Are MERRY CHRISTMAS COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREMES AND COCOA TRUFFLES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin natural vanilla extract corn syrup high fructose corn syrup palm oil cocoa alkali egg whites citric acid natural flavoring salt paprika oleoresin and beet juice

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), high fructose corn syrup, palm oil, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, citric acid, natural flavoring, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.

UPC

041761103760
Created by Steve