IS IT VEGAN?
Is MERRY CHRISTMAS CREAMY CARAMELS, SMOOTH CREMES AND COCOA TRUFFLES COVERED IN RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE, RICH MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk chocolate
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
milk chocolate
palm oil
high fructose corn syrup
milk
cocoa
alkali
egg whites
salt
natural flavoring
citric acid
paprika oleoresin and beet juice
Full Ingredient List
assorted chocolates ingredients: sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), egg whites, salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, colored with paprika oleoresin and beet juice.
UPC
041761104347
Created by
Steve