IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICALI DIP vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream nonfat dry milk gelatin soybean oil water egg yolk vinegar salt mustard flour pasteurized milk cream cheese culture carob bean gum cheese cultures enzymes jalapeno pepper calcium chloride tomato onion garlic cultured cream green bell peppers spice xanthan gum sodium benzoate potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolk, vinegar, salt, mustard flour), neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), jalapeno peppers (jalapeno pepper, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride), water, seasoning (dehydrated vegetables [tomato, onion, garlic, red & green bell peppers], spice, salt), xanthan gum, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (preservatives).

UPC

044276067992
Created by Steve