IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEXICALI DIP, MEXICALI vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured cream
nonfat dry milk
gelatin
mayonnaise soybean oil
water
distilled vinegar
egg yolks
whole eggs
sugar
salt spices
citric acid
lemon juice concentrate
pasteurized milk
cream
cheese culture
salt
carob bean gum
cheese cultures
enzymes
jalapeno peper
vinegary
calcunochloride
sodium benzoate
tomato
onion
garlic
cultured cream
green bell peppers
spice
citrus fiber
potassium sorbate
Full Ingredient List
sour cream (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, gelatin), mayonnaise soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), neufchatel (pasteurized milk & cream, cheese culture, salt, carob bean gum), monterey jack cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, jalapeno peppers (jalapeno peper, water, vinegary, salt, calcunochloride, sodium benzoate [maintains freshness]), seasoning dehydrated vegetables [tomato, onion, garlic, red & green bell peppers], spice, salt], citrus fiber, sodium benzoate & potassium sorbate (maintains freshness).
UPC
044276067862
Created by
Steve