IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEXICAN KITCHEN TO GO MEAL BOWL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water
niacin
ferric orthophosphate
thiamin monenitrate
folic acid
tomato paste
tomato puree
salt
citric acid
onion
celery
canola oil
tomato paste
chicken stock
natural flavor
sugar
yeast extract
garlic puree
cumin powder
coriander
black pepper
white corn flour treated
corn flour
calcium hydroxide
cellulose
cultured dextrose
maltodextrin
cultured pasteurized milk
enzymes
potato starch
calcium hydroxide
annatto
pasteurized cream
lactic acid
starter distillate
dried chipotle peppers
corn starch
ancho chile
onion powder
granulated garlic
pasteurized lemon juice
chile powder
paprika
xanthan gum
mozzarella cheese
ultured
Full Ingredient List
rice [cooked long grain rice (water, niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin monenitrate, folic acid), ground peeled tomatoes (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), onion, celery, canola oil, tomato paste, chicken base (chicken stock, natural flavor, salt, sugar, yeast extract), salt, garlic puree, cumin powder, coriander, black pepper], cheese enchiladas [white corn flour treated with lime (corn flour, calcium hydroxide, cellulose), water, cultured dextrose, sugar, citric acid, maltodextrin, monterey jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, potato starch, calcium), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto)], red sauce {water, tomato paste, unsalted butter [pasteurized cream, natural flavor (lactic acid, starter distillate)], chipotle puree (water, dried chipotle peppers), canola oil, corn starch, salt, ancho chile, onion powder, granulated garlic, pasteurized lemon juice, cumin powder, chile powder, paprika, xanthan gum}, mozzarella cheese (cultured pasteurized part skim milk, salt, enzymes), cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto).
UPC
5051379080761
Created by
Steve