IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEXICAN LAYERED SALAD vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
canola oil
garlic
salt
jalapenos
cilantro
cumin
water
mustard seed
vinegar
white wine
citric acid
tartaric acid
turmeric
spices
soy lecithin
tomatoes
onion
fresh lime juice
sodium benzoate
corn
black beans
onion powder
garlic powder
ferrous gluconate
jicama
red pepper
kale
honey
pasteurized whole cow's milk
enzymes
cultures
Full Ingredient List
dressing (canola oil, garlic, salt, jalapenos, cilantro, cumin, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices), soy lecithin), pico de gallo (tomatoes, onion, jalapenos, fresh lime juice, cilantro, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative)), corn, black beans (water, black beans, onion powder, salt, garlic powder & ferrous gluconate (to preserve color)), jicama, red pepper, fresh lime juice, kale, honey, queso fresco cheese (pasteurized whole cow's milk, salt, enzymes, cultures).
UPC
879147008169
Created by
Steve