IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICAN LAYERED SALAD vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

canola oil garlic salt jalapenos cilantro cumin water mustard seed vinegar white wine citric acid tartaric acid turmeric spices soy lecithin tomatoes onion fresh lime juice sodium benzoate corn black beans onion powder garlic powder ferrous gluconate jicama red pepper kale honey pasteurized whole cow's milk enzymes cultures

Full Ingredient List

dressing (canola oil, garlic, salt, jalapenos, cilantro, cumin, dijon mustard (water, mustard seed, vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, turmeric, spices), soy lecithin), pico de gallo (tomatoes, onion, jalapenos, fresh lime juice, cilantro, salt, sodium benzoate (preservative)), corn, black beans (water, black beans, onion powder, salt, garlic powder & ferrous gluconate (to preserve color)), jicama, red pepper, fresh lime juice, kale, honey, queso fresco cheese (pasteurized whole cow's milk, salt, enzymes, cultures).

UPC

879147008169
Created by Steve