IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICAN RICE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

rice enriched iron niacin thiamine and folic acid salt monosodium glutamate sugar yeast extract maltodextrin granulated onion chicken fat natural flavor silicon dioxide garlic spices parsley whole kernel corn dehydrated tomato flakes dehydrated green bell peppers tomato powder mono-sodium glutamate dehydrated cumin dehydrated jalapeno pepper dehydrated granulated garlic dehydrated parsley yellow #5 silicon dioxide as anticaking agent ground chile pepper and annatto

Full Ingredient List

long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with iron [ferric orthophosphate], niacin, thiamine [thiamine mononitrate] and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, silicon dioxide, garlic, spices, parsley), whole kernel corn, dehydrated tomato flakes, dehydrated green bell peppers, tomato powder, mono-sodium glutamate, dehydrated cumin, sugar, dehydrated jalapeno pepper, dehydrated granulated garlic, dehydrated parsley, yellow #5, silicon dioxide as anticaking agent, ground chile pepper and annatto.

UPC

041331026635
Created by Steve