IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEXICAN RICE INSTANT vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
rice enriched
niacin
iron
thiamine
folic acid
salt
monosodium glutamate
sugar
yeast extract
maltodextrin
granulated onion
chicken fat
natural flavor
silicon dioxide
granulated garlic
spices and parsley
dehydrated whole corn kernels
dehydrated tomato
dehydrated green bell peppers
tomato powder
cumin
dehydrated jalapeno
yellow #5
parsley
ground chili pepper and annatto
Full Ingredient List
precooked long grain enriched parboiled white rice (rice enriched with niacin, iron [ferric orthophosphate], thiamine [thiamine mononitrate], and folic acid), chicken flavor (salt, monosodium glutamate, sugar, yeast extract, maltodextrin, granulated onion, chicken fat, natural flavor, less than 2% silicon dioxide [anti-caking agent], granulated garlic, spices and parsley), dehydrated whole corn kernels, dehydrated tomato, dehydrated green bell peppers, tomato powder, monosodium glutamate, cumin, sugar, dehydrated jalapeno, granulated garlic, yellow #5, parsley, silicon dioxide (anticaking agent), ground chili pepper and annatto.
UPC
041331026444
Created by
Steve