IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICAN SHREDS, MEXICAN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured pasteurized milk salt enzymes color monterey jack cheese cultured pasteurized milk promes cultured pasteuried milk anticaking blend potato starch powdered cellulose natamycin natural mold inhibitor

Full Ingredient List

cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, color added), monterey jack cheese cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes). asadero cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, promes, queso quesadilla cheese (cultured pasteuried milk, salt, enzymes), anticaking blend potato starch, powdered cellulose), natamycin natural mold inhibitor).

UPC

034500417532
Created by Steve