IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEXICAN STYLE GELATIN vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
water,sugar,gelatin,corn syrup solids,palm oil,citric acid,natural and artificial flavor,sodium caseinate,sodium citrate,potassium sorbate
,salt,modified corn starch,dipotassium phosphate,mono
diglycerides,soy lecithin,red 40,artificial color,dextrose,locust bean gum,high fructose corn syrup,yellow 5,yellow 6
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: water,sugar,gelatin,corn syrup solids,palm oil,citric acid,natural and artificial flavor,sodium caseinate,sodium citrate,potassium sorbate(preservative),salt,modified corn starch,dipotassium phosphate,mono & diglycerides,soy lecithin,red 40,artificial color,dextrose,locust bean gum,high fructose corn syrup,yellow 5,yellow 6.
UPC
097928110171
Created by
Steve