IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEXICAN STYLE LONGANIZA vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
paprika
vinegar
reconstituted lemon juice
salt
spices
flavoring
red pepper
jalapenos
citric acid
sodium erythorbate
sodium nitrite
Full Ingredient List
pork, paprika, vinegar, reconstituted lemon juice, salt, spices, flavoring, red pepper, jalapenos, citric acid, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.
UPC
084415241050
Created by
Steve