IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICAN STYLE LONGANIZA vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

pork paprika vinegar reconstituted lemon juice salt spices flavoring red pepper jalapenos citric acid sodium erythorbate sodium nitrite

Full Ingredient List

pork, paprika, vinegar, reconstituted lemon juice, salt, spices, flavoring, red pepper, jalapenos, citric acid, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite.

UPC

084415241050
Created by Steve