IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICAN STYLE RICE & BARBACOA BEEF BURRITO vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

wheat flour niacin ferrous sulfate thiamin mononitrate riboflavin folic acid water palm oil soybean oil cultured wheat flour salt mono- and di-glycerides sugar citric acid sodium bicarbonate sodium acid pyrophosphate wheat gluten guar gum enzymes calcium sulfate ferric orthophosphate tomato paste tomato puree onion celery canola oil tomato paste chicken stock natural flavor yeast extract garlic puree cumin powder coriander powder black pepper beef orange juice solids maltodextrin sodium phosphate spices ancho pepper dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic tamarind extract glucose caramel pinto beans salsa ico d

Full Ingredient List

flour tortilla [enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, ferrous sulfate, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, palm oil, soybean oil, cultured wheat flour, salt, mono- and di-glycerides, sugar, citric acid, sodium bicarbonate, sodium acid pyrophosphate, wheat gluten, guar gum, enzymes, calcium sulfate], mexican-style rice [long grain rice (enriched with: niacin, ferric orthophosphate, thiamin mononitrate, folic acid), ground tomato (tomato, tomato puree, salt, citric acid), onion, celery, canola oil, tomato paste, chicken base (chicken stock, natural flavor, salt, sugar, yeast extract), salt, garlic puree, cumin powder, coriander powder, black pepper], barbacoa beef {beef, water, seasoning [salt, orange juice powder (orange juice solids, maltodextrin, sugar)], sodium phosphate, rubbed with: water, spices, ancho pepper, salt, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, tamarind (tamarind extract, sugar, glucose, caramel, citric acid)}, pinto beans (pinto beans, water, salt), salsa [pico de gallo (tomato, onion, lime juice, cilantro, garlic puree, salt, jalapeno chile, serrano chile, corn starch), salsa taquera (chile pepper, tomatillos, water, salt, garlic, onion, spices), cilantro], onion, cilantro.

UPC

5051379096991
Created by Steve