IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICAN-STYLE SOUR CREAM, MEXICAN-STYLE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

milk and cream corn starch-modified guar gum citric acid mono and diglycerides sodium phosphate carrageenan potassium sorbate

Full Ingredient List

grade a milk and cream, less than 2% of: corn starch-modified guar gum, citric acid, mono and diglycerides, sodium phosphate, carrageenan, potassium sorbate (to preserve freshness).

UPC

819393021246
Created by Steve