IS IT VEGAN?

Is MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN CHEESE SPREAD, MEXICAN STYLE STREET CORN vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

soybean oil water egg yolks distilled vinegar salt sugar spices lemon juice concentrate natural flavor oleoresin paprika cultured milk enzymes annatto cultured pasteurized light cream nonfat milk enzymes corn syrup jalapeno peppers modified tapioca starch maltodextrin cultured dextrose sodium diacetate nisin egg white lysozyme corn syrup lime juice added lime oil yeast extract garlic powder spices garlic jalapeno pepper powder

Full Ingredient List

mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, salt, sugar, spice, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika), cheddar cheese (cultured milk, salt, enzymes, annatto [color]), sour cream (cultured pasteurized light cream, nonfat milk, enzyme), water, corn, jalapeno peppers, modified tapioca starch, maltodextrin, cultured dextrose, sodium diacetate, nisin preparation (nisin, salt [to preserve freshness]), egg white lysozyme, lime powder (corn syrup, lime juice with added lime oil), salt, yeast extract, garlic powder, spices, garlic, jalapeno pepper powder.

UPC

047426100266
Created by Steve