IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEYER LEMON COOKIE MIX, MEYER LEMON vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
wheat flour
malted barley flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
sugar
soybean oil
salt
baking soda
natural flavor
citric acid
whole lemon powder
turmeric
corn protein
coconut oil
Full Ingredient List
cookie mix ingredients: enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, soybean oil, salt, baking soda, natural flavor, citric acid, whole lemon powder (from meyer lemons). yellow sugar ingredients: sugar, turmeric [color], corn protein, coconut oil.
UPC
041449101712
Created by
Steve