IS IT VEGAN?
Is MEYER LEMON POUND CAKE MIX, MEYER LEMON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamin mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
palm
palm kernel
citric acid
natural flavors
sunflower lecithin
food starch-modified
nonfat milk
baking soda
sodium aluminum phosphate
aluminum sulfate
salt
soybean oil
natural flavor
whole lemon powder
turmeric oleoresin
Full Ingredient List
cake mix ingredients: sugar, enriched bleached flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), lemon flavored nuggets (sugar, vegetable oil [palm, palm kernel], citric acid, natural flavors, sunflower lecithin), food starch-modified, nonfat milk, leavening (baking soda, sodium aluminum phosphate, aluminum sulfate), salt, soybean oil, natural flavor, whole lemon powder (meyer lemons), turmeric oleoresin (color). glaze mix ingredients: sugar, food starch-modified, citric acid, salt, natural flavor.
UPC
041449108216
Created by
Steve