IS IT VEGAN?

Is MI LY INSTANT NOODLE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

noodles wheat flour modified tapioca starch palm oil salt potassium carbonate soup sachet pepper powder garlic powder sugar artificial pork flavor dried green onion monosodium glutamate sauce fried red onions condiment dried cabbage dried carrot chilli sachet chilli powder

Full Ingredient List

noodles (54g): wheat flour, modified tapioca starch, palm oil, salt, potassium carbonate (e501i). soup sachet (4.8g): salt, spices (pepper powder, garlic powder), sugar, artificial pork flavor (0.3%), dried green onion, flavor enhancer: monosodium glutamate (e621). sauce (4.1g): palm oil, fried red onions. condiment (1.8g): dried cabbage, dried carrot, dried green onion. chilli sachet (0.3g): chilli powder.

UPC

8934684029199
Created by Steve