IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILD BARBECUE SAUCE, MILD vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
tomatoes
water
sugar
distilled vinegar
spices
dried onion
salt
dried garlic
natural and artificial flavors
lemon juice concentrate
caramel color
tamarind
turmeric
Full Ingredient List
tomatoes, water, sugar, distilled vinegar, spices, dried onion, salt, dried garlic, natural and artificial flavors, lemon juice concentrate, caramel color, tamarind, turmeric.
UPC
739863011457
Created by
Steve