IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILD CHEDDAR REDUCED FAT NATURAL CHEESE BARS, MILD CHEDDAR vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk
salt
enzymes
annatto
vitamin a palmitate
Full Ingredient List
cultured pasteurized reduced fat milk, salt, enzymes, annatto (color - if colored), *vitamin a palmitate.
UPC
034500448062
Created by
Steve