IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILD CHILI FIXIN'S HATCH BOCK BEER GOURMET SIMMERING SAUCE, MILD CHILI FIXIN'S HATCH BOCK BEER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water tomato paste diced tomato hatch chilies spices garlic salt turmeric cayenne pepper jd chili parlor chili blend honey lemon juice apple cider vinegar citric acid beer type natural flavor onion powder

Full Ingredient List

water, tomato paste, diced tomato, hatch chilies, jd parlor spice blend (spices, garlic, salt, turmeric, and cayenne pepper), jd chili parlor chili blend (chili peppers and salt), honey, lemon juice (contains 1/10th of 1% sodium benzoate as a preservative), apple cider vinegar, citric acid, beer type natural flavor, onion powder, salt.

UPC

860001042696
Created by Steve