IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILD CHOW CHOW, MILD vegan?
Yes*, all the ingredients are vegan.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cabbage
cane sugar
distilled vinegar
water
red bell peppers
dehydrated onion
corn starch
salt
paprika
cayenne pepper
celery seeds and mustard seeds
Full Ingredient List
cabbage, cane sugar, distilled vinegar, water, red bell peppers, dehydrated onion, corn starch, salt, paprika, cayenne pepper, celery seeds and mustard seeds.
UPC
041695226542
Created by
Steve