IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILD CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE STREET CORN DIP, MILD CORN, GREEN CHILES, CHEDDAR AND COTIJA CHEESE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cultured cream nonfat dry milk enzymes corn soybean oil water distilled vinegar egg yolks whole eggs sugar salt spices citric acid lemon juice concentrate green chile pepper roasted corn cultured pasteurized milk enzymes annatto color natamycin onion pasteurized milk pasteurized skim milk cheese cultures sea salt natural flavors cilantro vinegar lactic acid xanthan gum dehydrated garlic yeast extract guar gum sodium alginate

Full Ingredient List

yogurt (cultured cream, nonfat dry milk, enzyme), corn, mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, distilled vinegar, egg yolks, whole eggs, sugar, salt, spices, citric acid, lemon juice concentrate), green chile pepper, roasted corn, water, cheddar cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto color, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), onion, cotija cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized skim milk, cheese cultures, sea salt, enzymes, natamycin [natural mold inhibitor]), salt, natural flavors, cilantro, vinegar, lactic acid, spices, xanthan gum, dehydrated garlic, yeast extract, citric acid, guar gum, sodium alginate.

UPC

044276085194
Created by Steve