IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILD GOURMET AFTER-SAUCE, MILD GOURMET AFTER-SAUCE vegan?
Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.
* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
tomato paste
mustard seed
vinegar
spices
salt
natural flavoring
disstilled vinegar
apple cider vinegar
water
lemon juice
water sodium benzoate
sodium metabisulfite
sodium sulfite
blue cheese pasteurized milk
cheese culture
enzymes
penicillum roquefort
powdered cellulose,natamycin
cayenne peppers
Full Ingredient List
sugar, tomato paste, mustard (mustard seed, vinegar, spices, salt, natural flavoring), disstilled vinegar, apple cider vinegar, water, lemon juice (lemon juice, water sodium benzoate, sodium metabisulfite, sodium sulfite), blue cheese pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, penicillum roquefort, powdered cellulose,natamycin), cayenne peppers.
UPC
040099267847
Created by
Steve