IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILD GREEN JALAPENO JELLY, MILD GREEN vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar apple cider vinegar bell peppers water and citric acid water jalapeno peppers salt vinegar sucrose pectin citric acid

Full Ingredient List

sugar, apple cider vinegar, green bell peppers (bell peppers, water and citric acid), water, jalapenos (jalapeno peppers, salt, vinegar, water), pectin blend (sucrose, pectin, citric acid).

UPC

020138132053
Created by Steve