IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILD GUACAMOLE, MILD vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

hass avocado sugar red bell pepper salt onion powder cilantro ascorbic acid xanthan gum jalapeno powder garlic powder citric acid

Full Ingredient List

hass avocado, sugar, red bell pepper, salt, onion powder, cilantro, ascorbic acid(to promote color retention), xanthan gum(as a stabilizer), jalapeno powder, garlic powder citric acid(to maintain freshness)

UPC

736072102129
Created by Steve