IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILD MEXICAN STYLE CHORIZO, MILD MEXICAN STYLE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
pork
sodium lactate
vinegar
salt
water
paprika
corn
canola
soybean
palm oils
flavoring
spices
natural pork casing
Full Ingredient List
pork, sodium lactate, vinegar, salt, water, paprika, annatto extract (annatto extract in vegetable oil (contains one or more of the following: corn, canola, soybean, palm oils)), flavoring, spices, natural pork casing.
UPC
041331094771
Created by
Steve