IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILD PROVOLONE SLICED CHEESE, MILD PROVOLONE vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

crafted in wisconsin from cultured pasteurized milk enzymes salt

Full Ingredient List

crafted in wisconsin from cultured pasteurized milk, enzymes, salt.

UPC

031142852462
Created by Steve