IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILD SALSA vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

tomatoes in tomato juice calcium chloride onions tomatoes salt natural citric acid tomato puree vinegar corn syrup dried onion spices natural flavors lime juice olive oil red wine vinegar green onions sugar cilantro chipotle cultured dextrose spices

Full Ingredient List

tomatoes (tomatoes in tomato juice, calcium chloride [to maintain firmness]), onions, tomato sauce (tomatoes, salt, natural citric acid), chili sauce (tomato puree, vinegar, salt, corn syrup, dried onion, spice, natural flavors), lime juice, olive oil, red wine vinegar, green onions, sugar, cilantro, chipotle (smoked jalapeno in adobo sauce), cultured dextrose, salt, spices.

UPC

879147004109
Created by Steve