IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILD THICK & CHUNKY SALSA, MILD THICK & CHUNKY vegan?

Maybe*, some of the ingredients can come from both vegan and non-vegan sources.

* Some of the ingredients are not in our database. Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

water concentrated crushed tomatoes onions jalapeno peppers tomatoes tomato juice distilled vinegar salt dehydrated onion dehydrated garlic natural flavor

Full Ingredient List

crushed tomatoes (water, concentrated crushed tomatoes), onions, jalapeno peppers, tomatoes (tomatoes, tomato juice), distilled vinegar, contains less than 2% of salt, dehydrated onion, dehydrated garlic, natural flavor.

UPC

021600105148
Created by Steve