IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELS, MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

corn syrup sugar chocolate cocoa butter soy lecithin natural vanilla extract milk high fructose corn syrup palm oil cocoa alkali egg whites hydrogenated palm kernel vegetable oil skim milk salt natural vanilla extract artificial flavors sea salt sodium bicarbonate caramel color

Full Ingredient List

corn syrup, sugar, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), milk, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil. contains less than 2% of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, hydrogenated palm kernel & vegetable oil, skim milk, salt, natural & artificial flavors, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), sea salt, sodium bicarbonate, caramel color.

UPC

041761101490
Created by Steve