IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE BOURBON PECANS, MILK CHOCOLATE BOURBON vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
artificial flavor
pecans
peanut
cottonseed
soybean
sunflower seed
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
natural flavor
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar. cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, artificial flavor), pecans, vegetable oil (peanut, cottonseed, soybean and/or sunflower seed), contains less than 1% of the following: gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze, natural flavor.
UPC
072238052724
Created by
Steve