IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter whole milk powder unsweetened chocolate skim milk powder soy lecithin and vanilla cream salt palm oil almonds

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), skim milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)), roca buttercrunch (sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)).

UPC

041770331604
Created by Steve