IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH CASHEWS, MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTER CRUNCH vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk
chocolate liquor
soy lecithin
vanillin
cashews
salt
cream
peanut oil
caramel color
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, vanillin [artificial flavor]), brown butter cashews (sugar, cashews, contains 1% or less of each of the following: salt, butter [cream {milk}, salt], peanut oil, soy lecithin, caramel color), gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze.
UPC
072238050980
Created by
Steve