IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERCRUNCH BITES WITH CALIFORNIA ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

cane sugar cream salt palm oil cocoa butter almonds whole milk powder unsweetened chocolate skim milk powder soy lecithin vanilla

Full Ingredient List

cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, cocoa butter, almonds, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), skim milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).

UPC

041770583201
Created by Steve