IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE BUTTERCRUNCH ROCA BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
cane sugar
cream
salt
palm oil
cocoa butter
almonds
whole milk powder
unsweetened chocolate
skim milk powder
soy lecithin
vanilla
Full Ingredient List
cane sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, cocoa butter, almonds, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), skim milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier), and vanilla (natural flavor).
UPC
041770083909
Created by
Steve