IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE, BUTTERCRUNCH TOFFEE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
unsweetened chocolate
skim milk powder
soy lecithin
and vanilla
cream
salt
palm oil
almonds
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), skim milk powder, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)), roca buttercrunch (sugar, butter (cream, salt), palm oil, almonds, soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)).
UPC
041770331604
Created by
Steve