IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE COATED CRUNCHY BITES, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
chickpeas
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
cocoa mass
lecithin
vanilla
chicory root extract
cider vinegar
molasses
soybeans
salt
lemon juice concentrate
spices
tamarind
garlic powder
shiitake mushrooms
orange extract
lemon extract
onion oil
natural smoke flavor
xanthan gum
Full Ingredient List
chickpeas, milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, milk, cocoa mass, lecithin, vanilla), contains less than 2% of: chicory root extract, cider vinegar, molasses, soybeans, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, spices, tamarind, garlic powder, shiitake mushrooms, orange extract, lemon extract, onion oil, natural smoke flavor, xanthan gum.
UPC
860000748704
Created by
Steve