IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK CHOCOLATE COATED WAFER vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

white sugar cocoa butter milk powder cocoa mass soy lecithin e476 vanillin minimum wheat flour vegetable fats and oils cocoa powder coffee beans emulsifier e500ii e503ii table salt soy flour flavors

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate 40% coating (white sugar, cocoa butter, milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifiers (soy lecithin, e476), vanillin, table salt - total cocoa solids in milk chocolate: minimum 34%), wheat flour (contains gluten), white sugar, vegetable fats and oils (including soy), cocoa powder, coffee beans (0.7%), emulsifier (soy lecithin), raising agents (e500ii, e503ii), table salt, soy flour, flavors.

UPC

7290008190657
Created by Steve