IS IT VEGAN?

Are MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate cocoa butter nonfat milk milkfat lactose soy lecithin natural flavor peanuts sugar and less than of cocoa alkali tapioca dextrin confectioner's glaze tbhq

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, milkfat, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor), peanuts, sugar and less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, tapioca dextrin, confectioner's glaze (lac-resin), tbhq (to preserve freshness).

UPC

028000370299
Created by Steve