IS IT VEGAN?

Are MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PECAN MELT-A-WAYS EGGS CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PECAN MELT-A-WAYS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter milk chocolate soy lecithin vanilla extract hydrogenated palm kernel oil pecans skim milk natural artificial flavor salt

Full Ingredient List

ingredients: sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, vanilla extract), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, pecans, chocolate, skim milk. contains 2% or less of: natural & artificial flavor, salt, soy lecithin (an emulsifier).

UPC

041761720219
Created by Steve