IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PECAN MELT-A-WAYS GOLDBRICK EGGS, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
dry whole milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
vanilla extract
hydrogenated palm kernel oil
pecans
nonfat dry milk
natural
artificial flavor
salt
Full Ingredient List
sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; dry whole milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, vanilla extract), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, chocolate, pecans, nonfat dry milk. contains 2% or less of: soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural & artificial flavor, salt.
UPC
041761720219
Created by
Steve