IS IT VEGAN?

Is MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED PECAN, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter dry whole milk chocolate soy lecithin vanilla extract hydrogenated palm kernel oil pecans nonfat dry milk natural artificial flavor salt

Full Ingredient List

sugar, milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; dry whole milk; chocolate; soy lecithin, vanilla extract), hydrogenated palm kernel oil, chocolate, pecans, nonfat dry milk. contains 2% or less of: soy lecithin (emulsifier), natural & artificial flavor, salt.

UPC

041761720219
Created by Steve