IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE CREME BRULEE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
confectionery coating
sugar
palm kernel oil
reduced
mineral whey
nonfat milk
milk
soy lecithin
salt
natural flavor
sugar
cocoa butter
chocolate liquor
almonds
almond butter
coconut oil
gum acacia
confectioner's glaze
glycerine
caramel color
Full Ingredient List
ingredients: confectionery coating (sugar, palm kernel oil, reduced. mineral whey, nonfat milk, milk, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, milk chocolate (sugar, milk, cocoa butter, chocolate liquor, soy lecithin, natural flavor). almonds, almond butter, contains less than 2% of the following: coconut oil, gum acacia, sugar, confectioner's glaze, natural flavor, glycerine, caramel color.
UPC
072238060033
Created by
Steve