IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE EDIBLE ROSE AND ASSORTED CHOCOLATES, CARAMEL, STRAWBERRY CREME, ORANGE CREME, COCOA TRUFFLE, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
milk
chocolate
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
corn syrup
palm oil
high fructose corn syrup
cocoa
alkali
egg whites
salt
natural flavoring
citric acid
paprika oleoresin and beetjuice
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar; cocoa butter; milk; chocolate; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), sugar, dark sweet chocolate (sugar; chocolate; cocoa butter; soy lecithin; natural vanilla extract), corn syrup, palm oil, high fructose corn syrup, milk. contains 2% or less of: cocoa processed with alkali, egg whites, soy lecithin (an emulsifier), salt, natural flavoring, citric acid, colored with paprika oleoresin and beetjuice.
UPC
041761301081
Created by
Steve