IS IT VEGAN?

Are MILK CHOCOLATE FRESH ROASTED PEANUTS vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar chocolate cocoa butter nonfat milk milk fat lactose soy lecithin natural flavor peanuts cocoa alkali tapioca dextrin confectioner's glaze tbhq

Full Ingredient List

milk chocolate (sugar, chocolate, cocoa butter, nonfat milk, milk fat, lactose, soy lecithin, natural flavor) peanuts, sugar, and less than 2% of cocoa processed with alkali, tapioca dextrin, confectioner's glaze (lac-resin), tbhq (to preserve freshness).

UPC

028000550509
Created by Steve