IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE GRAHAM CRACKERS, MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
whole milk powder
unsweetened chocolate
soy lecithin
and vanilla
wheat flour
niacin
reduced iron
thiamine mononitrate
riboflavin
folic acid
high fructose corn syrup
palm oil
soybean oil
canola oil
vitamin e
graham flour
corn starch
baking soda
vanilla
salt and honey
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass). soy lecithin (emulsifier) and vanilla (natural flavor)) and graham cracker (enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), sugar, high fructose corn syrup, palm oil (palm oil, soybean oil, canola oil, vitamin e (added as an antioxidant)). graham flour, corn starch, baking soda, vanilla (natural flavor), soy lecithin (emulsifier), salt and honey).
UPC
041770585809
Created by
Steve