IS IT VEGAN?
Is MILK CHOCOLATE vegan?
No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.
* Check the ingredient list below for more information.
Ingredients
sugar
cocoa butter
cocoa mass
whole milk powder
soy lecithin
natural vanilla extract
wheat flour
malt
salt
pure soybean oil
vegetable fiber
yeast and soda
corn syrup
partially hydrogenated soybean oil
milk
dipotassium phosphate
carrageenan
vitamin d3
natural and artificial flavor
sea salt
Full Ingredient List
milk chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, whole milk powder, soy lecithin [emulsifier], and natural vanilla extract), pretzel bits (wheat flour, malt, salt, pure soybean oil, vegetable fiber, yeast and soda), toffee bits (sugar, corn syrup, partially hydrogenated soybean oil, evaporated milk [milk, dipotassium phosphate, carrageenan, vitamin d3], salt, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin), sea salt.
UPC
879147003768
Created by
Steve