IS IT VEGAN?

Are MILK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT CREMES, PEPPERMINT CREMES vegan?

No, at least one of the ingredients is not vegan.

* Check the ingredient list below for more information.

Ingredients

sugar cocoa butter unsweetened chocolate corn syrup invert sugar whole milk powder oil of peppermint soy lecithin vanilla vegetable juice color and caramel color

Full Ingredient List

sugar, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate (cocoa mass), corn syrup, invert sugar, whole milk powder, oil of peppermint (natural flavor), soy lecithin (emulsifier), vanilla (natural flavor), vegetable juice color and caramel color.

UPC

041770585601
Created by Steve